Longlevens Junior

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Headteacher- Kerry Cunningham
Head of School- Sarah Flattery
Assistant Headteacher- Kate Hart

 Inclusion Lead and SENDCo- Charlotte Holloway

 

Teacher Development Lead- Laura Hansen

Teacher Development Support- Matt Jeynes

 

Head of Year 3- Annie Mai Goode

Head of Year 4- Eliza Cooper

Head of Year 5- Matt Jeynes

Head of Year 6- Lauren Klinkosz

Head of PPA and Specialist Teachers- Linda Sharpe

Year 3 Team

Teachers

Willow- Annie-Mai Goode (Head of year 3)
Oak- Bea Morris
Elm- Molly Rudge
Beech- Rosie Bourne

 

Teaching Assistants

Martine Mason

Fatema Bhamjee

Terri Kear

Lucy Emerson

Lydia Franklin

Year 4 Team

Teachers
Kestrel- Eliza Cooper (Head of year 4)
Wren- Rebecca Harris

Osprey- Edd Vaughton

Starling- Julie Green

Teaching Assistants

Shirley Danson

Joe McGeough

Kate Glynn

Saira Khalid 

Year 5 Team

Teachers
Juniper- Matt Jeynes (Head of year 5)
Rowan- Lizzie Crosby
Hawthorn- Tom Wheeler

Hazel- Amy Wilson/Emma Edwards

 

Teaching Assistants

Emily Bennett

Ange Owen

Amelia Hatton 

April Neale

Year 6 Team

Teachers

Cotswold- Lauren Klinkosz (Head of year 6)

Severn- Lewis Cook

Glevum- Laura Hansen

Dean- Molly Morrissey

 

Teaching Assistants

Lesley Wallace

Jane Tsang

Olly Tilling

Jamie Keyse

Katarzyna Jacobs

Specialist Teachers

Computing- Linda Sharpe (Head of specialist teachers)

Art- Roz Hull

Forest School- Olly Marfell

Music- Tarren Harding

French- Linda Ayers

Inclusion Team

 Inclusion Lead and SENDCo- Charlotte Holloway

Inclusion and Family Support Worker- Karen Williamson

Inclusion and Family Support Worker- Toni Davis

SEND Teacher- Sarah Elliott

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Steph Taylor

Jamie Keyse

Office Team

School Business Manager- Gill Moir

Office Manager- Sue Brown

Attendance officer- Kathy McGeough

Office Assistant- Lauren Biggs

 

Premises Team

Site Manager- Edward Morris

Site assistant- Shaun Huggins

 

 

The Hub Team

Maria Douglas - Finance Officer

 

Early Years Staff
Playdays Manager- Elaine Wilson

Helen Payne

Lucy Sly

Meriel Kitto

 

Hub Club Staff
Hub Club Manager- Joe McGeough
Danijela Drobnjak

Hannah McGough

Vanessa Prowse

Amelia Hatten

MDSAs

Ange Owen (Supervisor)

Karen Williamson
Allyson Hartery

Lucy Emerson
Terri Kear

Joe McGeough

Danijela Drobnjak

Shirley Danson

Fatema Bhamjee

Amelia Hatton

Jamie Keyse

Clair Wilkins

Mandy Jackson

Emily Bennett